Close icon
Home
Home
Capabilities
Capabilities
Medicare TelesalesMember RetentionOverflow & Surge SupportGrowth Intelligence
Performance Intelligence
Performance Intelligence
About
About
Talk to Encore
Talk to Encore
Menu icon
Talk to Encore
Talk to Encore

Licensing

Encore Health Advisors, LLC

Encore Health Advisors, LLC is a licensed insurance agency. In states where insurance products must be discussed, recommended, sold, or enrolled through a properly licensed insurance producer, those activities are conducted by licensed agents associated with Encore Health Advisors, LLC.

Encore Health Advisors, LLC may conduct business under its legal name or, where applicable, under approved trade names, assumed names, or doing-business-as names. Licensing, registration, and naming requirements may vary by state.

StateLicense Number
Alabama3003482928
Alaska3004091811
Arizona3003201873
Arkansas3003483101
California6013918
Colorado879018
Connecticut3004091728
Delaware3004091635
District of Columbia3004091626
FloridaL130364
Georgia239121
Hawaii3004091631
Idaho3004092278
Illinois3004091670
Indiana4082349
Iowa3003855636
Kansas3004091681
KentuckyDOI-1359061
Louisiana1182948
MaineAGN541043
Maryland3004091727
Massachusetts3004144981
Michigan153059
Minnesota41023801
Mississippi15055313
Missouri3004092179
Montana3003815883
Nebraska3004091663
Nevada4028809
New Hampshire3004091689
New Jersey3003609631
New Mexico3004130809
New YorkLA-1967319
North Carolina3003202052
North Dakota3004091641
Ohio1638084
Oklahoma3003483168
Oregon3004119973
Pennsylvania1246179
Rhode Island3004091653
South Carolina3003483178
South Dakota21260886
Tennessee3003483236
Texas3207488
Utah1108911
Vermont3004091672
Virginia165777
Washington1348678
West Virginia3004106658
Wisconsin3004091700
Wyoming660091

Performance starts with a conversation.

Talk to Encore
Talk to Encore
Company
About Encore
About Encore
Performance Intelligence
Performance Intelligence
Contact
Contact
FAQ
FAQ
Capabilities
Medicare TelesalesMember RetentionOverflow & Surge SupportGrowth Intelligence
© 2026 Encore Health Advisors, LLC. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions
| Licensing
|
Trust Center